as ladras do lixo
a vida pássaro
ricas com riscas
na casa do céu

© 2019 Kï Ida Schmutz

PRESENTATION & EDUCATION

 

 

2

0

1

9

10 Umstand & Beton, tba (Premiere)

09 Welcome to the first world, PROYECTOR Madrid (Screening)

08 Kollektiv Artes Mobiles, Garbicz Festival (Performance)

02 Umstand & Beton, NYG West Leipzig (Diploma Exhibition)

2

0

1

8

Disco Discordia, CCC Leipzig (Interactive Space)

Vulvae, Whole United Queer Festival (Performance)

Welcome to the first world, MACH Festival Halle (Screening)

Kollektiv Artes Mobiles, Fusion Festival Lärz (Performance)

Welcome to the first world, Filmfest Dresden (Screening)

Kollektiv Artes Mobiles, So&So Leipzig (Performance)

Livedream Protection, HGB Rundgang (Performance, Installation)

Tanzaudioguide w/ Maike Messer, HGB Rundgang Leipzig (Workshop)

Welcome to the first world, Stuttgarter Filmwinter (Screening)

O.T., Kottbusser Tor Berlin (Direct Action)

 

Student, Intermedia Class Alba d´Urbano HGB Leipzig

Student, Raum für performative Forschung Tatwerk Berlin

2

0

1

7

 

Carjahma, Party like 1920, Felsenkeller Leipzig (Performance)

Kollektiv Artes Mobiles, CCC Leipzig (Performance)

Kollektiv Artes Mobiles, At.tension Festival Lärz (Performance)

Boleia Rough Cut, TRAÇA Lisboa PT (Filmscreening)

LILAC Popcast #1, Online Release (Podcast)

LILAC Popcast, Lilac Probierzimmer Dresden (Livestream)

Contra/Tempo, Fábrica Braço de Prata Lisbon PT (Film Installation)

diorama_01, Museum of Natural History Lisbon PT (Performance)

Carjahma, So&So Leipzig (Performance)

Granaten, HGB Leipzig (Filmscreening)
Grrrlfilms, Con Han Hop Leipzig (Workshop, Filmproduction)

Guest Student, Expanded Cinema Class HGB Leipzig

Student Butoh, Tatwerk Raum für performative Forschung Berlin

Student Butoh, w/ Yael Karavan Roundabout Lisboa


2

0

1

6

Memory, Con Han Hop Leipzig (Workshop&Filmproduction)

Anotherstate, Galerie Erratum Berlin (Film Installation)
Are Pens Electric, Fuchsbau Festival Hannover (Live Mapping)
Under Construction, HGB Leipzig (Film Installation)

Eisentanz, Con Han Hop Leipzig (ongoing Collective Workshop)

 

Student, Intermedia Class Alba d´Urbano HGB Leipzig

Trainee Contemporary Dance, Leipziger Tanztheater

2

0

1

5


Geschichten finden Stadt, Kulturbahnhof Markkleeberg (Installation)
Carjahma, Ramba Zamba Festival Großkagen (Performance)
Carjahma, Tagtraeumer Festival Laucha (Performance)

O.T., Moving Cells Festival Leipzig (Performance with Jörg Gönner)
Eingeladen, HGB Leipzig (Lecture Performance)
Meister & Margaritha, Cammerspiele Leipzig (Performance)

Student, Intermedia Class Alba d´Urbano HGB Leipzig

Trainee, Contemporary Dance Leipziger Tanztheater


2

0

1

4

 

O.T., HAL Atelierhaus Leipzig (Soloshow, Mixed Media)
Richard III, Projekttheater Dresden (Performance)
Museum of undefinded Relationships, Jtrâva CZ
(Workshop, Performance)
Impulsverlosung, Motorenhalle Dresden (Workshop, Installation, Performance)

Es wird Frühling, Galerie KuB Leipzig (Sculptural Installation)
Transgenese, Architekturapotheke Leipzig (Film Installation)

Student, Intermedia Class Alba d´Urbano HGB Leipzig

Student, Body Weather w/ Frank van de Ven, Miloš Šejn

 

2

0

1

3

 

Der Sandmann, Staatsschauspiel Dresden (Filmprojektion mit Valeria Drotskaja)
Beichtkiosk, Sektor Evolution Dresden (1:1 Performance)
Beichtkiosk, Tal der Verwirrung, Kosmonaut Berlin (1:1 Performance)
Beichtkiosk, Arena Club Berlin (1:1 Performance)
Silence comes, Kreuzberg Pavillon Berlin (Mixed Media)

Student, Ulrike Grossarth, HfbK Dresden

Student, Body Weather w/ Frank van de Ven, Miloš Šejn

Founder, Performance Lab Dresden

 

2

0

1

2

Ad Hoc, KELLER V Dresden (Performance, Film Installation)

Eingeladen, HfbK Jahresausstellung Dresden (Installation)

HfbK Dresden

Founder, Performance Lab Dresden

Circus Teacher, Sport&Jugend Dresden/Anne Frank Schule Freiburg